OCTOBER

2019

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

 

 

 

 




21

22

23

24

25

26

27

 

 

 Coaches / Managers Meeting, Sobeys Community Room @6pm

 

 

 

 

28

29

30

31


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



NOVEMBER

2019

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


1

2

3

 

 

 

 

Coach 1 Clinic

Sacred Heart Academy

Coach 2 Clinic Sacred Heart Academy

 

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

 

 

High School Boys Tournament

High School Boys Tournament

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

 

 

 

 

 

Atom 1 Home Tournament

Atom 1 Home Tournament

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

Midget 2 Home Tournament


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



December

2019

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Midget 2 Home Tournament

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 

 

 2018 Second Grading Report Released for MINOR

Midget 1 Home Tournament

Midget 1 Home Tournament

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

 

 

 

 

 


23

24

25

26

27

28

29

Last Day of Practice before Christmas Break!

CHRISTMAS EVE!

MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL PLAYERS, PARENTS AND FAMILIES!!!

 

 

 

 

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW YEARS EVE!

 

 

 

 

 


January

2020

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


1

2

3

4

5

 

 

 

 

 Female Midget

 

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 

 

 

 

U12 Female Home Tournament

U12 Female Home Tournament

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam 2 Home Tournament

Bantam 2 Home Tournament

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

 

 

 

 

 

PeeWee 1 Home Tournament

PeeWee 1 Home Tournament

27

28

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



February

2020

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday



 1

2

 

 

 

 

U15 Female Home Tournament

U15 Female Home Tournament

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam 1 Home Tournament

Bantam 1 Home Tournament

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

 

 

 

 

 

Timbits/Novice

Home Tournament

Timbits/Novice

Home Tournament

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

 

 

 

 

Rec Hockey Tournament NO MINOR HOCKEY

Rec Hockey Tournament NO MINOR HOCKEY

 Rec Hockey Tournament NO MINOR HOCKEY

24

25

26

27

28

29


 

 

 

 

 

Female High School Tournament



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



March

2020

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday



1

 

 

 

 

 


Female High School Tournament

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 

 

 

Atom 2 Home Tournament

Atom 2 Home Tournament

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

 

 

 

PeeWee 2 Home Tournament

PeeWee 2 Home Tournament

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

 

 

 

U12 Female Provincials

Location TBD

U12 Female Provincials

Location TBD

U12 Female Provincials

Location TBD

23

24

25

26

27

28

29


 

 

U15/18 Female Provincials

Location TBD

U15/18 Female Provincials

Location TBD

U15/18 Female Provincials

Location TBD

30

31

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 



April

2020

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

5

 

 

 

 

 

Ice Crystals Ice Show

 

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 

 

 

 


EASTER SUNDAY!

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

2019 Steele Hotels All NL Provincial Tournaments (Pee Wee & Midget)

2019 Steele Hotels All NL Provincial Tournaments (Pee Wee & Midget)

2019 Steele Hotels All NL Provincial Tournaments (Pee Wee & Midget)

2019 Steele Hotels All NL Provincial Tournaments (Pee Wee & Midget)

 2019 Steele Hotels All NL Provincial Tournaments (Atom & Bantam)

2019 Steele Hotels All NL Provincial Tournaments (Atom & Bantam)

 

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

 

 

 

 

 


 

27

28

29

30





 

 


  



 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 



SEPTEMBER

2019

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday



1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 BACK TO SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

 Second Registration, Summer Games Building  5pm-8pm

 

 

 

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 FINAL Registration  Summer Games Building  2pm-6pm

 

 

 

 HNL Fall Meetings

HNL Fall Meetings


23

24

25

26

27

28

29

 

Coaches/Directors Meeting, Summer Games Building @ 6:30pm

 

 

 

 

Officials Clinic

Sacred Heart Academy

Start @ 9am

30